Watch for added walks

Aug 2 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Castle Downs YMCA
11510-153 Ave
Edmonton T5X 6A3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sharon 
780-340-5769 
sdtchir@me.com

GPT #226
5/10 km
1A
Program BW


Aug 4 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Tim Hortons 
14111 28 Ave SW
Edmonton T6W 3Y9

Northern Lights
Contact: Sylvie 
sylviepower@hotmail.ca  
780 668-9018

Group PT#339
5/10 km
1A/1B


Aug 6 Sat
09:00 Registration
09:30 Start

Grant Fuhr Arena
9 Agrena Road
Spruce Grove T7X 2C8

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Irene
780-405-4367, 
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1A


Aug 6 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start
27th Birthday

Police Point Park Interpretive Centre
1001 Police Point Drive NE
Medicine Hat T1C 1S4
Food after the first 6 km loop

Volkssport Club of Medicine Hat
Contact: Dan
403 526 8104
dweather@memlane.com

Guided Walk
6/11 km
2B


Aug 7 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Fresh Market Foods
5302 Hwy#2A
Millet T0C 1Z0

Northern Lights
Contact: Theresa
780-951-2882
theresa.doherty1964@gmail.com

GPT #78
6/10 km
2B


Aug 9 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Kinsmen Sports Centre parking lot
9100 Walterdale Hill
Edmonton T6E 2V3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sharon 
780-340-5769 
sdtchir@me.com

GPT #118
6/10 km
2B
Program FC


Aug 11 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Ellerslie Starbucks 
5221 Ellerslie Rd
Edmonton T6X 1X2

Northern Lights
Contact: Don
780-272-5462 
donsh@shaw.ca

GPT #341
6/10 km
1B


Aug 13 Sat
Registration 06:00 – 14:00
Walk ends at 16:00
MARATHON POSTER

Kingswood Park Shelter
395 Sir Winston Churchill Ave
St Albert T8N 2W5

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
SAT-WalkCommittee@hotmail.com

Map Guided Walk
5/6/10/11/20/21/42 km
1A/2A/2C
Programs APP FC BW


Aug 16 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Best Western St. Albert
460 St. Albert Tr.
St Albert T8N 5J9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-458-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

GPT #132
5/10 km
1A
Program FC BW


RIVER RAVINE #9
Aug 17 Wed
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Devon Golf and Convention Center
1130 River Valley
Devon T9G 1Z3

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Irene
780-405-4367, 
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

Guided Walk
5/5/10 km
1B/4C/4C
Program BW


Aug 18 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Terwillegar Park 
10 Rabbit Hill Rd (end of Road)
Edmonton T6R 0R7

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
780 996-1015 
margaret@lyall.ca

PT#13
5/7/10 km
2B


Aug 20 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Mystery Walk
Michaels
3741 – 17th St
Edmonton T6T 0C1

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

Guided Walk
6/10 km
1A/1B


Aug 22 Mon
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Kinsmen Sports Centre
9100 Walterdale Hill
Edmonton T6E 2V3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
SAT-WalkCommittee@hotmail.com

GPT #34
6/10 km
2A
Program CC FC BW


Aug 23 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Tawatinaw Valley X-Country Ski parking lot
Range Road 240A
Tawatinaw


Barrhead Walkie-Talkie Volkssport
Contact: Margaret 780 294-9383 or Tracey 780 674-1299

GPT #114
5/10 km
3B/4B


RIVER RAVINE #10
Aug 25 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Tim Hortons
4403 50 St NW
Edmonton T6L 6X4

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #12
6/11 km
2B


Aug 27 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Members House
2311-62 St
Camrose T4V 1N4
Pizza lunch to follow

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca 

GPT #33
5/10 km
1A/2B


Aug 27 Sat
13:15 Registration
13:30 Start

Camrose Golf Course
5106 66 St
Camrose T4V 3E6

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca 

GPT #33
6/10 km
1B/2B


Aug 30 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

St. Albert Inn & Suites
156 St. Albert Trail
St Albert T8N 0P5

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Hans
780-499-6244
fuzzy.greybeard@gmail.com

GPT #02
5/10 km
1A
Programs APP FC