WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS and cancellations due to adverse weather (most walks register in the parking lot at the location, keep an eye out for a group of people hanging around a vehicle with an open trunk, noted exception WEM).

Please refresh this page to ensure you see the latest updates and check out the Google Map linked to the location name.

May 2 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

California Pizza Kitchen
5260 Windermere Blvd
Edmonton T6W 0L9

Northern Lights
Contact: Diane
780-278-1140 
dia_klik@hotmail.com

GPT# 339
5/10 km
1B


Volunteer Appreciation
May 4 Sat
10 km
9:45 Registration
10:00 Start
5 km
10:30 Registration
10:45 Start

St Albert Legion
6 Tache St
St. Albert T8N 2S4
Luncheon to follow at Legion

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: 10 km Sharon
780-340-5769
sdtchir@me.com
5 km Bonita
780-945-3250
begil@shaw.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B
Programs: 5 km APP
10 km BW FC


May Sat


Echo Dale Park Concession Building
1001 Echodale Road
Medicine Hat T0K 0G0

Volkssport Club of Medicine Hat
Contact: Dan
403 526 8104
dweather@memlane.com

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B /2B/3B


May 5 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

By the Lake Park
6128 56 Ave
Wetaskiwin T9A 3C9

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy
780-352-7407 
judykzim@hotmail.com

GPT #17
5/6/10 km
1A
Program: FC MW


May 7 Tues
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Capilano Park
North end of 50 Street, south of river
Edmonton T6A 3R7

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Philippa
780-451-1956 
philippajbianco@gmail.com

GPT# 37
5/10 km
2B
Program FC


May 9 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

TD Canada Trust
6204 199 St NW
Edmonton T5T 2K4

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT # 14
6/10 km
1B
Programs BW MW


May 11 Sat
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Camrose Recreation Center
5600-44 Ave
Camrose T4V 4J7

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca

GPT# 33
5/10 km
2B
Programs APP MW


May 11 Sat
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Camrose Recreation Center
5600-44 Ave
Camrose T4V 4J7

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca

GPT# 33
6/10 km
1A/2B
Programs APP MW


May 14 Tues
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Sherwood Park Mall Food court entrance at rear
2020 Sherwood Dr
Sherwood Park T8A 3H9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sandra
780-467-9572
rscarru@telus.net

GPT# 314
5/10 km
Program MW


May 14 Tues
18:30 Registration
19:00 Start


Clifford E Lee Nature Sanctuary
Range Rd 264 (Sanctuary Rd)
Spruce Grove

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Niccy 
780-299-3051 
Niccyd116@gmail.com

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B


May 16 Thurs
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Freson Bros.
5139 Mullen Rd
Edmonton T6R 0S9

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT #336
6/10 km
1A
Program MW


May 21 Tues
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Lois Hole Centennial Provincial Park
400 Ray Gibbon Dr
St. Albert T8N 3Z3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-819-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

GPT# 02
5/6/10 km
1B
Program BW FC


May 23 Thurs
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Starbucks 
5221 Ellerslie Rd SW
Edmonton T6X 1X2

Northern Lights
Contact: Wendy
780 977-3892 
wgvickers@gmail.com 

GPT # 341
6/10 km
1B


May 26 Sun
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Leduc Recreation Centre West Entrance,
4330 Black Gold Drive
Leduc T9E 3C3

Northern Lights
Contact: Wendy
780 977-3892 
wgvickers@gmail.com 

GPT #16
6/10 km
1A
Program BW


May 28 Tues
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Co-op Gas Bar Wolf Willow
6827-170 St NW
Edmonton T5T 4W4

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Martha
780-913-9779 
ccfirst@shaw.ca

GPT# 133
5/10 km
2B/2C


May 30 Thurs
9:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Michaels 
3741 17 St NW
Edmonton T6T 0C1

Northern Lights
Contact: Wendy
780 977-3892 
wgvickers@gmail.com 

GPT #12
6/10 km
1A/1B