WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS

Sept 3 Fri
15:45 Registration
16:00 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Gary Moe Auto Group Sportsplex 
5429 53 St
Lacombe T4L 1H8

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Irene
403-350-1858 ifprins41@gmail.com

GPT# 360
5/10 km
2B


Sept 4 Sat
08:45 Registration
09:00 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Kerry Wood Nature Centre
6300 45 Ave.
Red Deer T4N 3M4
Use Overflow parking lot

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Anita
403-755-3016 anthomas1093@gmail.com

GPT# 361
6/10 km
2A/2B


Sept 4 Sat
Loop 1 Nova Chemicals Nature Trail
12:45 Registration
13:00 Carpool leaves
Loop 2 The Pines
15:45 Registration
16:00 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Goodlife Fitness parking lot
park close to 67 St
4747 – 67 St
Red Deer T2N 6H3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sheila
587-877-7546 smklein3232@gmail.com

Loop 1 – 5 km
1B
Program: Boardwalk
Loop 2 – 5 km
2B


Sept 5 Sun
Loop 1 Crescent Falls
08:30 Registration
08:45 Start
Loop 2 Fish Lake
11:00 Registration
11:15 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Crescent Falls upper parking Lot
TWP Rd 39-4A
Fish Lake Day Use area
Range Rd 155
Clearwater County

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
SAT-WalkCommitee@hotmail.com
no cell phone service at
Loop 1

Loop 1 – 6 km
2C
Loop 2 – 5 km
1B
Program: Boardwalk


Sept 5 Sun
14:45 Registration
15:00 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Christenson Sports & Wellness Centre
5332 50 St
Rocky Mountain House
T4T 1G7

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sheila
587-877-7546 smklein3232@gmail.com

6/10 km
2B


Sept 6 Mon
08:45 Registration
09:00 Start
AB Majesty Info sheet

Crimson Lake Provincial Park
1st Day Use Parking lot
Clearwater County T0M 0C0

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sheila
587-877-7546 smklein3232@gmail.com

6/10 km
2B
Program: Boardwalk


Sept 7 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Fish and Game pond
10621 107 St
Morinville T8R 0C9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#141
5/10 km
1A


Sept 9 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Bulyea BPs parking lot
378 Bulyea Rd
Edmonton T6R 2B3

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403 506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#336
6/11 km
2B


Sept 11 Sat
08:30 Registration
09:00 Start

Redcliff Riverview Golf Course
700 Redcliff Way SE
Redcliff T0J 2P0

Volkssport Club of Medicine Hat
Contact: Sharon
403-526-7407 spetrick@hotmail.com
Dan 403-526-8104
dweather@memlane.com

7/11 km
1A/2B


Sept 11 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Miquelon Lake Provincial Park
Info/Exhibit parking lot 
20514 HWY 623
Camrose County T4V 2N1
Bring your picnic lunch

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy 
780-352-7407
judykzim@hotmail.com

5/10 km
2B


Sept 11 Sat
12:45 Registration
13:00 Start

Miquelon Lake Provincial Park
Info/Exhibit parking lot 
20514 HWY 623
Camrose County T4V 2N1

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy 
780-352-7407
judykzim@hotmail.com

5/10 km
2B
Program: Boardwalk


Sept 14 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Husky Market Wolf Willow
6827-170 St.
Edmonton T5T 4W4

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Martha
780-644-5942 
ccfirst@shaw.ca

GPT#133
5/10 km
2B


Sept 16 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Co-op Food Store (Hawkstone)
18370 Lessard Rd NW
EdmontonT6M 2X5

Northern Lights
Contact:  Gisele
403 506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#14
5/10KM
1A/3C


Sept 18 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Phalikas parking lot
5 Superior St
Devon T9G 1E9

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Irene
780-462-0726;
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

5/10 km
2B/3B
Program: Boardwalk (10 km)


Sept 21 Tue
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Kingswood Park Pavilion
395 Sir Winston Churchill
St Albert T8N 2W5
Fall Equinox Walk

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-458-2799 lcba49@gmail.com

5/10 km
2B


Sept 23 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Village Market parking lot at Pigeon Lake
7 Village Dr
Westerose T0C 1V0

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882   
davidhall@live.ca

5/10 km
1C (roots)


Sept 23 Thurs
13:15 Registration
13:30 Start

Pigeon Lake Provincial Park
Day Use Area
Township Rd 470
T0X 1C0

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
maryealmond@icloud.com 
780 920-5144

5/10 km
1B


Sept 25 Sat
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Strathcona Wilderness Centre
52535 Range Rd 212, Ardrossan, T8G 2E9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Gisele
403 506-7175 gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#52
5/10 km
2B


Sept 26 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

By the Lake Park
56 Ave
Wetaskiwin T9A 3C9

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy
judykzim@hotmail.com
780 352-7407

GPT#17
6/10 km
1A


Sept 28 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Kinsmen Sports Centre
9100 Walterdale Hill
Edmonton T6E 2V3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Sharon
780-340-5769  
sdtchir@me.com

GPT#118
5/10 km
1A/2B
Programs: Famous Canadians, Boardwalk


Sept 30 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Riverbend Safeway parking lot
576 Riverbend Sq
Edmonton T6R 2E3

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403 506-7175 gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#336
6/10 km
2B