WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS

Oct 2 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Ross Glen Water Park
Ross Glen Rd SE
Medicine Hat T1B 3X9

Volkssport Club of Medicine Hat
Contact: Sharon
403-526-7407
spetrick@hotmail.com
Dan 403-526-8104
dweather@memlane.com

5/10 km
3B


Oct 2 Sat
09:00 Registration
09:30 Start

Capilano Park
Capilano Park Rd NW, Edmonton T6A 3R7
Bratwurst cancelled
Bring your own lunch

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Sharon
780-340-5769  
sdtchir@me.com

6/10 km
1B
Program: Famous Canadians


Oct 2 Sat
12:00 Registration
12:30 Start

Capilano Park
Capilano Park Rd NW, Edmonton T6A 3R7

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Lorna
780-819-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

6/11 km
2B


Oct 3 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Leduc Recreation Centre, West Entrance
4330 Black Gold Drive
Leduc T9E 3C3

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
margaret@lyall.ca 
780 996-1015

GPT#16
6/10 km
1A


Oct 5 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Servus Credit Union Place
400 Campbell Rd.
St Albert T8N 0R8

St Albert Trekkers
Contact:  Theresa & John
780-999-0370 
jtve71@gmail.com

GPT#320
6/10 km
2B


Oct 7 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Turner Park
10202 104 St.
Fort Saskatchewan T8L 3B4
(101 Street closed use 103 St)

AB Director
Contact: Sharon
780-340-5769
sdtchir@me.com

5/10 km
2A
Program: Boardwalk, Famous Canadians


Oct 9 Sat
Staggered Starts
between 12:30 and 13:00

Dawson Park
10298 89 Street NW
Edmonton T5Z 0E7
Funicular walk

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Matt
589-599-6401
mm.schoonderwoerd@gmail.com

7/10 km
2B
Programs; Boardwalk, Famous Canadians


Oct 12 Tues
Staggered Starts
between 12:30 and 13:00

Sobeys, Belmont Shopping Centre
13504 Victoria Trail
Edmonton T5A 5C9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sharon
780-340-5769
sdtchir@me.com

GPT#222
5/10 km
1B


Oct 14 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Dairy Queen
14151 23 Ave NW,
Edmonton T6R 0G4

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7176
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#336
6/10 km
2B/3B


Oct 17 Sun
13:00 Registration
13:30 Start

Tucker’s Field
Bunchberry Meadows Conservation Area
18 Banksiana Dr
Spruce Grove

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Glenda
780-982-8971;
glendafpalmer@gmail.com
Irene 780-462-0726;
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

6/10 km
2B


Oct 19 Tues
Staggered Starts
between 12:30 and 13:00

St. Albert Inn & Suites
156 St. Albert Trail,
St Albert T8N 0P5

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Hans
780-499-6244
fuzzy.greybeard@gmail.com

GPT#02
5/10/11 km
1A
Program Famous Canadians


Oct 21 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Tim Horton’s
4403-50 St.
Edmonton T6L 7A3

Northern Lights
Contact: Don
780-270-5462  
donsh@shaw.ca

GPT#341
6/11 km
2B


Oct 24 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Sobey’s Liquor parking lot
4903 184 St NW
Edmonton T6M 2X5

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175   
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#14
5/7/10 km
1A/3C


Oct 26 Tues
Staggered Starts
between 12:30 and 13:00

Park Centre Residences parking lot
2016 Sherwood Dr.
Sherwood Park T8A 3X3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Hans
780-499-6244
fuzzy.greybeard@gmail.com

GPT#314
5/10 km
1A/1B


Oct 28 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

TD Canada Trust
6204 199 St NW
Edmonton T5T 2K4

Northern Lights
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175   
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT#14
5/10 km
1A


Oct 31 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Shoppers Drug Mart 
924 91 St
Edmonton T6X 1P2
Halloween Decorations

Northern Lights
Contact: Don
780-270-5462  
donsh@shaw.ca

GPT#341
5/6/10 km
1A