WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS

Jun 4 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

By the Lake Park
6128 56 Ave
Wetaskiwin T9A 3S8

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy
780-352-7407 
judykzim@hotmail.com

GPT #17
6/10 km
1A


POSTPONED
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Freson Bros. Fresh Market parking lot
4416 48 St.
Stony Plain T7Z 1N3 

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Bob
780-963-4145 
duncanra@shaw.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1A
Program APP


RIVER RAVINE #2
Jun 7 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Snow Valley Ski Club parking lot
13204 Rainbow Valley Rd
Edmonton T6H 4Y9 

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sharon
780-340-5769
sdtchir@me.com

Guided Walk
6/10 km
3B
Program BW


Jun 9 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

Leduc Recreation Centre
West Entrance,
4330 Black Gold Drive
Leduc T9E 3C3

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
780 996-1015
margaret@lyall.ca

GPT #16
6/10 km
1A


Jun 11 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Elk Island National Park
Parking lot across from golf course
National Park fee required

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882
davidhall@live.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B/2B
Program BW


Jun 14 Tues
18:30 Registration
19:00 Start

Clifford E Lee Nature Sanctuary
Range Rd 264 (Sanctuary Rd)
Spruce Grove

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Niccy
780-299-3051
niccgd116@gmail.com

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B
Program BW


Jun 16 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

Dairy Queen
14151 23 Ave NW
Edmonton T6R 0G4

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #336
6/10 km
2B/3B


Jun 18 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre
221 Jennifer Heil Way
Spruce Grove T7X 4J5

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Hans
780-499-6244 
fuzzy.greybeard@gmail.com

GPT #51
5/10 km
1B
Program BW


Jun 19 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Near Tim Hortons
#101 6102 29 Ave
Beaumont T4X 0H5

Northern Lights
Contact: Karen
587-988-4601 
kaj24k@gmail.com

GPT #316
5/10 km
2A


RIVER RAVINE #3
Jun 21 Tues
18:30 Registration
19:00 Start

Sir Wilfred Laurier Park
(Zoo parking lot)
13315 Buena Vista Road
Edmonton T5R 5R2

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sharon
780-340-5769 
sdtchir@me.com

Guided Walk
6/11 km
2B
Programs FC, APP


RIVER RAVINE #4
Rescheduled to:
Jun 26 Sunday
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Dollarama
943 James Mowatt Trail SW
Edmonton T6W 1S4

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780-920-5144                      maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #366
5/10 km
2B


Jun 28 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Servus Credit Union Place
400 Campbell Rd.
St Albert T8N 0R8

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
SAT-WalkCommittee@hotmail.com

GPT #320
6/10 km
2C


June 30 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

Riverbend Safeway 
576 Riverbend Square NW
Edmonton T6R 2E3

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
margaret@lyall.ca 
780 996-1015

GPT #13
6/10 km
2B