WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS

July 1 Fri
09:00 Registration
09:30 Start
CANADA DAY

Red Willow Place
(Seniors’ Centre)
7 Tache St,
St Albert T8N 2S3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-458-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B


July 3 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

TD Canada Trust
6204 199 St NW
Edmonton T5T 2K4

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

Group PT#14
5/10 km
1A


RIVER RAVINE #5
July 5 Tues
18:30 Registration
19:00 Start

Fort Edmonton Park
parking lot
7000 143 St NW
Edmonton T6H 4P3

VAA
Contact: Sharon
780-340-5769 
sdtchir@me.com

Guided Walk
6/10 km
1B/2B


July 7 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

TownePlace Suites by Marriott
1115 103A St SW
Edmonton T6W 2P6

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

Group PT#366
5/10 km
2A


July 9 Sat
07:30 Registration
08:00 Start

Tourism Medicine Hat
8 Gehring Road SW
Medicine Hat T1B 4W1

Volkssport Club of Medicine Hat
Contact: Dan
403 526 8104
dweather@memlane.com

Guided Walk
6/11 km
2B


July 10 Sun
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Camrose Recreation Center
5600-44 Ave
Camrose T4V 4J7
Bring lunch

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca

Group PT#33
6/10 km
2B


July 10 Sun
12:45 Registration
13:00 Start

Camrose Recreation Center
5600-44 Ave
Camrose T4V 4J7

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882 
davidhall@live.ca

Group PT#33
5/10 km
2B


RIVER RAVINE #6
July 12 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Mill Creek Swimming Pool upper parking lot
8281 95 A Street NW
Edmonton T6C 1B9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Philippa
780-710-1956
philippajbianco@gmail.com

Guided Walk
6/10 km
2B


July 14 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

Tim Hortons 
14111 28 Ave SW
Edmonton T6W 3Y9

Northern Lights
Contact: Sylvie sylviepower@hotmail.ca  
780 668-9018

Group PT#339
5/10 km
1A


July 17 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Leduc Recreation Centre,
West Entrance,
4330 Black Gold Drive
Leduc T9E 3C3

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
margaret@lyall.ca 
780 996-1015

Group PT#16
6/10 km
1A


July 19 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

St Albert Place 
5 St Anne St
St Albert T8N 3Z9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-458-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

Group PT #131
5/10 km
1A/2B
Programs APP FC


30th Anniversary Walk
& BBQ
July 20 Wed
09:00 Registration
09:30 Start

Devon Lions Campground Gazebo
1140 Saskatchewan Ave
Devon T9G 1N5

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Niccy
780-299-3051
niccyd116@gmail.com

Group Walk
5/10 km
1A/3C
Program Boardwalk


RIVER RAVINE #7
July 21 Thurs
18:00 Registration
18:30 Start

Original Joe’s
2323 Rabbit Hill Rd NW
Edmonton T6R 3K8

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

Group PT #366
6/10 km
1A


July 23 Sat
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

JJ Collett Natural Area
26118 Twp Rd 414 
Lacombe County T0C 0Y0
Lunch at IGA afterwards (see below)

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882
davidhall@live.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
2B


July 23 Sat
13:15 Registration
13:30 Start

Hamilton’s IGA (Hammy’s)
4502 50 St 
Ponoka T4J 1J5

Northern Lights
Contact: David
780-951-2882
davidhall@live.ca

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1B


RIVER RAVINE #8
July 26 Tues
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Kinsmen Sports Centre parking lot
9100 Walterdale Hill
Edmonton T6E 2V3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
SAT-WalkCommittee@hotmail.com

Guided Walk
5/10 km
1A/2A
Programs: BW, FC


July 28 Thurs
09:30 Registration
10:00 Start

Waves Coffee
5124 Mullen Rd
Edmonton T6R 0S9

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144 
maryealmond@icloud.com

Group PT #336
5/10 km
2A


July 31 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Jackie Parker Park 
4540 50 St
Edmonton T8L 6B6

Northern Lights
Contact: Don
780-272-5462 
donsh@shaw.ca

Group PT #12
6/10 km
1B