WATCH FOR ADDED WALKS and cancellations due to adverse weather (most walks register in the parking lot at the location, keep an eye out for a group of people hanging around a vehicle with an open trunk, noted exception WEM).

Please refresh this page to ensure you see the latest updates and check out the Google Map linked to the location name.

Feb 1 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

TD Canada Trust
6204 199 St NW
Edmonton T5T 2K4

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #14
6/10 km
1B
Program: BW MW


Feb 3 Sat
Registration 07:45-08:15
Start walking on your own or wait for a group to form

West Edmonton Mall
Lower Level Entrance 8 by Crunch Fitness
8882 170 Street NW Edmonton T5T 4J2

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Ursula
780-982-3135
tauscher129@gmail.com
 Irene
780-405-4367 
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

GPT #115
6/7/10 km
1A
Programs: APP CC MW WT


Feb 4 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

By the Lake Park
6128 56 Ave
Wetaskiwin T9A 3C9

Northern Lights
Contact: Judy
780-352-7407 
judykzim@hotmail.com

GPT #17
5/6/10 km
1A
Program: FC MW


Feb 6 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

St Albert Centre,
Entrance 4 near Cora
375 St Albert Trail
St. Albert T8N 3K8

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Lorna
780-819-2799
lcba49@gmail.com

GPT #02
5/10 km
2A
Program: APP FC


Feb 8 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Michaels 
3741 17 St NW
Edmonton T6T 0C1

Northern Lights
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018 
sylviepower@hotmail.ca

GPT #12
6/10 km
1A/1B


Feb 10 Sat
Registration 07:45-08:15
Start walking on your own or wait for a group to form

West Edmonton Mall
Lower Level Entrance 8 by Crunch Fitness
8882 170 Street NW Edmonton T5T 4J2

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Ursula
780-982-3135
tauscher129@gmail.com
 Irene
780-405-4367 
irene.miller1@shaw.ca

GPT #115
6/7/10 km
1A
Programs: APP CC MW WT


Feb 11 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

TownePlace Suites by Marriott
1115 103A St SW
Edmonton T6W 2P6

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #366
6/10 km
2B


Feb 13 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

William Lutsky South YMCA
1975-111 St
Edmonton T6J 7C6

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Terry
780-777-0658
talm@shaw.ca 

GPT #318
5/10 km
2B


Feb 15 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Terwillegar Park 
10 Rabbit Hill Rd (end of Road)
Edmonton T6R 0R7

Northern Lights
Contact: Margaret
780 996-1015 
margaret@lyall.ca

GPT #13
5/7/10 km
1B/3B
Program APP


Feb 18 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Leduc Recreation Centre West Entrance,
4330 Black Gold Drive
Leduc T9E 3C3

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #16
6/10 km
1A
Programs: BW


Feb 20 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Best Western St. Albert
460 St. Albert Tr
St Albert T8N 5J9

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
sylviepower@hotmail.ca

GPT #132
5/10 km
1A/2A
Program: APP FC


Feb 22 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Tim Hortons 
361 Allard Blvd SW
Edmonton T6W 0J2

Northern Lights
Contact: Mary
780 920-5144
maryealmond@icloud.com

GPT #366
6/11 km
1B
Program: MW


Feb 24 Sat
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Freson Bros. Fresh Market
4416 48 St.
Stony Plain T7Z 1N3

Parkland Walkers
Contact: Bob
780-963-4145 
duncanra@shaw.ca

GPT #47
6/10 km
1A/1B


Feb 25 Sun
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Dairy Queen
6010 50 St
Beaumont T4X 1T8

Northern Lights
Contact: Karen
587-988-4601 
kaj24k@gmail.com

GPT #316
5/10 km
2A
Program: MW


Feb 27 Tues
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Castle Downs YMCA
11510 153 Ave
Edmonton T5X 6A3

St Albert Trekkers
Contact: Gisele
403-506-7175
gis_rob@hotmail.com

GPT #226
5/10 km
1A
Programs: BW


Feb 29 Thurs
12:30 Registration
13:00 Start

Tim Hortons 
14111 28 Ave SW
Edmonton T6W 3Y9

Northern Lights
Contact: Sylvie
780-668-9018
sylviepower@hotmail.ca

GPT #339
5/10 km
1A/1B
Program: FC